Members

Members of the SIS-SG are from around the world. The map below shows cities where our members are based and work out of. You can learn more about our members below.

View SIS-SG Members in a full screen map

(Names are alphabetized by family name (in caps, where provided), or by last name.)

Co-chairs:

  1. K. S. Gopi Sundar, India
  2. Luis Santiago C. Alonso, Spain

Members:

  1. Qais Agah, Afghanistan
  2. José I. AGUIRRE, Spain
  3. Vladimir Andronov, Russian Federation
  4. Purnima D. Barman, India
  5. André Johan Botha, South Africa
  6. Christopher G. R. BOWDEN, United Kingdom
  7. Andrea BRAČKO, Croatia
  8. Kate BRANDIS, Australia
  9. Jocelyn Champagnon, France
  10. Simba Chan, Japan
  11. Gregory P. CLANCY, Australia
  12. Megan Diamond, South Africa
  13. Timothy Hugo DODMAN, United Kingdom
  14. Colleen T. Downs, South Africa
  15. John William DUCKWORTH, United Kingdom
  16. R. Harrison Edell, United States of America
  17. Susan Baumgartner Elbin, United States of America
  18. Meijaard Erik, Indonesia
  19. Ricardo FAUSTINO DE LIMA, Portugal
  20. Peter C. Frederick, United States of America
  21. Johannes FRITZ, Austria
  22. Peter Galbusera, Belgium
  23. Dale E. GAWLIK, United States of America
  24. Frédérick GOES, Cambodia
  25. Gopi G. V., India
  26. Foued HAMZA, Tunisia
  27. Francisco HORTAS RODRÍGUEZ-PASCUAL, Spain
  28. Muhammad Iqbal, Indonesia
  29. Darryl Noel JONES, Australia
  30. Shantosh Karki, Nepal
  31. Catherine E. KING, Spain
  32. Jose María Romero López, Spain
  33. José Manuel LÓPEZ VÁZQUEZ, Spain
  34. Jerome J. Lorenz, United States of America
  35. Robin Loveridge, United Kingdom
  36. Simon P. Mahood, Cambodia
  37. David E. Manry, The Nederlands
  38. Michael Meyerhoff, Cambodia
  39. Ma Ming, China
  40. Arvind Mishra, India
  41. Ara Monadjem, Swaziland
  42. Luis Gonzalo MORALES, Venezuela
  43. Taej Mundkur, Netherlands
  44. Polycarp M. Mwima, Uganda
  45. Yus R. Noor, Indonesia
  46. Grzegorz Orlowski, Poland
  47. Michael Parilov, Russian Federation
  48. Lubomir Peske, Czech Republic
  49. Csaba Pigniczki, Hungary
  50. Alberto Germán Gantz Pinninghoff, Chile
  51. Derek POMEROY, Uganda
  52. Tomás Redondo, Spain
  53. Philip D. Round, Thailand
  54. Javier Ruiz, Spain
  55. Prasanta Kumar Saikia, India
  56. Cristina Sainz-Borgo, Venezuela
  57. Hugo A. L. Sampaio, Portugal
  58. Simone Santoro, Spain
  59. H. Martin SCHAEFER, Ecuador
  60. Thilina N. de Silva, Sri Lanka
  61. Hilloljyoti Singha, India
  62. Khem Chand Soni, India
  63. André Stadler, Germany
  64. Phearun Sum, Cambodia
  65. SURYANARAYANA Subramanya, India
  66. Kaset Sutasha, Thailand
  67. Iain Rothie TAYLOR, Australia
  68. Piotr TRYJANOWSKI, Poland
  69. Abdul J. Urfi, India
  70. Wim VAN DEN BOSSCHE, Belgium
  71. Robert Nicolas VAN ZALINGE, Cambodia
  72. Amanda Denise WEBBER, United Kingdom
  73. Peter WIDMANN, Philippines
  74. Jessie L. WILLIAMSON, United States of America
  75. Myo Sander WINN, Myanmar
  76. Sarah Wirtz, Germany
  77. Mohammed Yaseen, India
  78. Yat-Tung YU, Hong Kong